Shop
Explore
Search

0

your bag

Your bag is empty.

Secure Checkout
Shop now. Pay later. Plus, easy peasy 14 day returns.
Want no commission for in store sales? Ask us how.
Dresses Tops Sale Coats & Jackets Cocktail Dresses Skirts Gowns Elle Zeitoune Grace & Hart Bec & Bridge Asilio Shona Joy Little Lies Maurie & Eve Bronx Banco Dresses Verge Misha Collections Men's Shirts Men's Coats & Jackets Men's Jeans

Privacy Policy


ARCHFASHION Pty Limited (ARCHFASHION) is committed to protecting your personal privacy. This privacy policy outlines the type of information that is collected by ARCHFASHION and how we use and protect it. The policy tells you what to do if you do not want your personal information collected and how you can change information that you have already provided to us. This policy applies only to the business information that we collect and to our website. Our clients’ websites are covered by separate policies. ARCHFASHION complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Act”) and any code approved by the Privacy Commissioner under Section 18DD of the Act. This includes the National Privacy Principles introduced on 21 December 2001.

Your Consent to this Privacy Policy

By using our services, including our website, you agree to accept the terms of our current privacy policy as described in this document. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, it is not possible to use our services.

Collection of Personal Information

In this privacy policy “Personal Information” means personal identifiable information such as your name, street address, email address, telephone number and credit card information. When you request a product or service from us, or enquire about our products and services, you may be asked to provide Personal Information so that you can buy a product or service from us, receive information or mailings, request customer support, make a comment or enquiry or for a variety of other reasons. When you provide us with Personal Information, you are authorising us to use that information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy, which includes your rights to limit our use of the Personal Information. ARCHFASHION may supplement the information that you provide to us with other information we already hold or that we receive from third parties. We do this in order to manage the services and products that we provide to you. We may also do this for marketing purposes in order to provide more targeted products and services to meet your needs.

Product and Service Information

If you have purchased products or services from ARCHFASHION we will hold your contact details as well as details of the services that we provide to you and the use that you make of those services. Those details are primarily used to manage the service that we provide, billing, identification and authentication, services improvement, contact, and research.

Information for Marketing

If we have collected your details from an enquiry you made or because we think you may be interested in one of our products or services, we will hold your contact details and details of information that we send to you. The Personal Information we hold is used to communicate with you on the topics you have indicated an interest in or that we believe that you may be interested in.

Access to Your Personal Information

ARCHFASHION will provide you with reasonable access to the Personal Information that we hold about you, except where doing so would contravene the National Privacy Principles. If providing this information would impose unreasonable costs on ARCHFASHION, we will advise you of the reasons for this and that a reasonable charge will be imposed to obtain the information for you. If you can establish that the information about you is not accurate, complete and up to date, we will take reasonable steps to correct this information.

Your Information and Third Parties

Your Personal Information and the information which ARCHFASHION gathers through the products and services that we provide to you are used by ARCHFASHION for the express purpose for which it was collected. We do not provide Personal Information to other companies except where they are subcontractors or suppliers directly involved in the delivery of your product or service. We do not provide your Personal Information to third parties to use for their own marketing purposes. Please note that we will release your Personal Information under the following circumstances: (a) if it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the Terms of Service, or as otherwise required to do so by law, search warrant, subpoena or court order; or (b) if ARCHFASHION is acquired by or merged with another company, in which case ARCHFASHION will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Security of Information

We take reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure. Access to your Personal Information is permitted among other employees only on a need to know basis. If the Personal Information that we have about you is no longer needed for the purposes stated in this privacy policy, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de identify Personal Information.

Data Storage

ARCHFASHION uses third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage, and related technology required to run ARCHFASHION. Although ARCHFASHION owns the code, databases, and all rights to the ARCHFASHION application, you retain all rights to your data.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier that is sent to your browser from a web site's computers and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies may be required to use our services. We use cookies to record current session information.

Accuracy of Information

ARCHFASHION takes all reasonable steps to make sure that the Personal Information that we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. ARCHFASHION may from time to time contact you to check that our information is accurate and up to date.

Complaint Handling Procedure

If you have a complaint about breaches of this privacy policy, please contact ARCHFASHION on the details provided below. ARCHFASHION will investigate your complaint with reference to Part 5 of the Act. If you are not satisfied with the way that we respond to your complaint, your next step is to refer your complaint to the Office of The Federal Privacy Commissioner. It will then be dealt with as determined by the Privacy Commissioner.

Changes in Our Policy

ARCHFASHION reserves the right to change this privacy policy at its discretion. If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes on our website. We encourage you to visit the site frequently to stay informed and up to date.

Contact details

Any questions about this privacy policy should be emailed to theteam@archfashion.com.au.